Les crédits de SatAM

par Adamis le 13.11.2005
Voices (main cast) :

Sonic: Jaleel White
Petit Sonic: Tahj Mowry
Princesse Sally/Nicole: Kath Soucie
Petite Sally: Danna Hill
Bunnie: Christine Cavanaugh
Tails: Bradley Pierce
Rotor (saison 1): Mark Ballou
Rotor (saison 2): Cam Brainard
Dulcy: Cree Summer
Antoine: Rob Paulson
Cat: William Windom
Sir Charles: William Windom
Snively: Charlie Adler
Robotnik: Jim Cummings
King max: Tim Curry
Lupe: Shari Belafonte
Ari: Robert Mugleston

Uncredited Additional Voices :
Michael Bell (Saison 2)
Crystal Cooke (Saison 2)
David Doyle (Saison 1)
Dave Fennoy (Saison 2)
Alaina Reed Hall (Saison 2)
Gaille Heindenmann (Saison 1)
John Kassir (Saison 2)
Katie Leigh (Saison 2)
Nancy Linari (Saison 2)
Victor Love (Saison 2)
Danny Mann (Saison 1)
Jason Marsden (Saison 1)
Hal Rayle (Saison 2)
Lindsay Ridgeway (Saison 2)
Charlie Schlatter (Saison 1)
Frank Welker (Saison 1)
April Winchell (Saison 2)

Executive Producers :
Andy Heyward
Robby London

Supervising Producer-Story Editor :
Len Janson

Produced & Directed By :
Dick Sebast (Saison 1)
Ron Myrick (Saison 2)

Executive in Charge Of Production :
Brian A. Miller

Production Supervisor :
Stacey Gallishaw

Associate Producer :
Antran Manoogian (Saison 1)
Jennifer Pelphrey (Saison 2)

Production Coordinators :
Alice Alonzo
Helen Brennick (Saison 1)

Assisted By :
RaNae Bonella

Casting :
Marsha Goodman
Virginia K.(Ginny)McSwain

Voice Director :
Virginia K.(Ginny)McSwain

Talent Coordinator :
Stephanie McCorkle

Series Writers :
Patricia Allee
Jules Dennis (Saison 1)
Janis Diamond (Saison 1)
Benjamin Hurst
Len Janson
Katye Kuch (Saison 1)
Randy Rogel (Saison 1)
Frank Santopadre (Saison 1)
Sheryl Scarborough (Saison 1)
Barbara Slade (Saison 1)
Matt Uitz (Saison 1)
David Villiare (Saison 1)

Creative Supervisors :
Andy Heyward
Mike Maliani

Associate Story Editors :
Patricia Allee
Benjamin Hurst

Script Coordinator :
Lori Crawford

Script Assistants :
Kevin Donahue
Penny Lee
William A. Ruiz
Stacy Sibley

Director Of Research :
Renee Toporzysek

Art Director :
Dene A. Ross (saison 2)

Character Design :
Ken Kinoshita (Saison 1)
George Goodchild (Saison 2)
Mark Rubinchik (Saison 2)

Prop Design :
Brad Morris
Vadim Sokolov (Saison 2)

Background Design :
Enzo Baldi (Saison 1)
E.R. Cruz (Saison 2)
Drew Gentle (Saison 2)
Gilbert W. Hung (Saison 2)
Ron Roesch (Saison 2)
Vladimir Spasojevic (Saison 1)
Dean Thompson (Saison 2)

Color Background Painters :
Sai Ping Lok(Saison 1)
Junn Roca
Lin Hua Zheng(Saison 2)

Main Title Layouts (Saison 1) :
Dick Sebast
Clint Taylor

Main Title Storyboard (Saison 1) :
Dick Sebast

Main Title Background Painters (Saison 1) :
William Dely
Sung Woo Hong
Abel Laxamana
Sai Ping Lok

Color Key Artists :
Kathrin Drorian
Cathy O'Leary (Saison 1)

Cel Painters :
Josephine Contreras (Saison 2)
Christine Miller (Saison 2)
Jose Alfonso Perez (Saison 1)
Robert 'Bob' Watts

Storyboards By :
Mike Bennett (Saison 2)
George Booker (Saison 1)
Kuni Bowen (Saison 1)
Dan Fausett
Karl Fischer (Saison 2)
Owen Fitzgerald (Saison 2)
Kevin Gollaher (Saison 2)
Joe Horne (Saison 2)
Elaine Hultgren (Saison 2)
Scott Jorgensen
Dan Kubat (Saison 1)
Art Mawhinney
Doug Murphy (Saison 1)
Lane Raichert (Saison 2)
Chris Ratowski (Saison 1)
Dave Rodriguez (Saison 1)
Keith Sargent (Saison 2)
Clint Taylor
Karl Toerge (Saison 2)
Scott Wood (Saison 2)

Storyboard Supervisor :
Clint Taylor (Saison 1)
Joseph P. Dempsey (Saison 2)

Storyboard Revisions :
Pat Agnasin (Saison 2)
Brian Chin (Saison 1)
E.R. Cruz (Saison 2)
George Lafayette (Saison 2)
Rusty Olson (Saison 2)
Mark Page (Saison 2)
Mark Rubinchik (Saison 2)
Steve Simone (Saison 2)
Todd White (Saison 2)
Charlie Zembillas (Saison 1)

Storyboard Slugging :
Kent Butterworth (Saison 2)
Vincent Davis (Saison 1)
Robert G. Hathcock Jr. (Saison 1)
Walt Kubiak (Saison 2)
Marsh Lamore (Saison 1)
Michel Lyman (Saison 1)
Ron Myrick (Saison 2)
Dick Sebast (Saison 1)
Richard Trueblood (Saison 1)

Layout Supervisor (Saison 1) :
Clint Taylor

Animation Timing :
Max Becraft (Saison 1)
Kent Butterworth (Saison 2)
John Cataldi (Saison 1)
Rudy Cataldi (Saison 1)
Zeon Davush (Saison 2)
Mark Glamack (Saison 2)
Robert G. Hathcock Jr. (Saison 1)
Walt Kubiak (Saison 2)
Michel Lyman (Saison 1)
Warren Marshall (Saison 2)
Marlene May (Saison 2)
Ron Myrick (Saison 2)
Brenda Piluso (Saison 2)
Jim Simon (Saison 2)
Richard Trueblood
Bob Tyler (Saison 2)
James West (Saison 2)
Bernie Wolfe (Saison 2)

Music Editor :
Pete Fausone (Saison 1)
Steve Griffen (Saison 1)
Stuart Goetz (Saison 2)

Music Supervisor :
Joanne Miller

Main Title Theme ('The Fastest Thing Alive') :
NOISY NEIGHBORS Productions

Music by :
Matt Muhoberac(Saison 2)
Michael Tavera
John Zuker(Saison 2)

Executive In Charge Of Post Production (Saison 2) :
Kevin McLaughlin

Post Production Supervisor (Saison 1) :
Richard S. Gannon(assisted by Kimberly C. Francis)

Post Production Coordinator (Saison 2) :
Kathleen Mary O'Hara

Administrative Assistant :
Ted Supa

Supervising Editor :
Gregory K. Bowron

Picture/Film Editors :
Richard Allen (Saison 1)
Richard Bruce Elliott
Ron Fedele (Saison 1)
C.K. Horness (Saison 2)
Donald P. Zappala (Saison 1)

Assistant Picture Editor (Saison 2) :
Kris Gilpin

Supervising Sound Engineer :
Michael J. Cowan

Dialogue Editors :
Trudy Alexander
Heather C. Elliott
Peter Tomaszewicz (Saison 1)

Format Editors (Saison 1) :
C.K. Horness
Mark A. McNally
Susan Odjakjian

Post Production Sound Effects Audio :(Saison 2)
Gnome Productions

Supervising Sound Effects Editor :
Michael Mancini(Saison 1)
Bruce Nazarian m.p.s.e.(Saison 2)

Sound Effects Editors :
Greg Beaumont (Saison 1)
Robert Hargreaves (Saison 1)
Jason King(Saison 2)

Re-Recording Engineers :
Bruce Nazarian m.p.s.e. (Saison 2)
Dennis Patterson (Saison 2)
Hector Rosa (Saison 1)

Videotape/post Supervisors :
Fifun A. Amini
James B. Epstein (Saison 1)
Tonda Lark-Saska

Colorist :
Brian Borne

Video Editors :(Saison 1)
Brian A. Lettieri
Karen Snyder

Dubbing Assistant :(Saison 1)
James B. Epstein

On-Line Editor :(Saison 2)
Brian A. Lettieri

Editing Assistants :
Barry Bindell
Scott Cooper(Saison 1)
Kendra D. Drapkin

Animation Production by :
MILIMETROS DIBUJOS ANIMADOS(Saison 1)
SAE ROM PRODUCTION COMPANY LTD.

Overseas Animation Supervisor :
Doug Williams

Characters and Name Licensed From :
SEGA OF AMERICA INC. 1992

(c)1993 DIC ANIMATION CITY & SEGA OF AMERICA INC.
(c)1994 DIC PRODUCTIONS L.P. & SEGA OF AMERICA INC.

Crédits à Ronic, sur F.U.S. pour ces informations.